1750 Royal Union

[List 149 C] Royal Union
Captain: Clement Nicholson
From: Rotterdam
By Way of: Plymouth
Arrival: Philadelphia, 15 Aug 1750

350 whole freights, 500 souls.

Name, Age

Source

Remarks (USA, Spelling Variations, Occupation, Relationships, etc.)

Johann Jacob Grob, 29
Jacobina (Ries)
Johann Adam, 5
Johannes, 2
Bur1983  
Johann Brenhauer    
Jacob Karner    
Hermann Schwamm    
Johann Wilhelm Lochman    
Friederich Schnitzer    
Johann Conrad Scheffer    
Stephan Märlich    
Christoffel German    
J. S. O. Driesch    
Adam Strub    
Henrich Hauenstein    
Caspar Schmidt    
Philipp Prike    
Hans Prike    
Hans Michael Bauersachs    
Andreas Hertzog    
Conrad Arnold    
Jacob Stehr    
Hans Würtz, 30
Maria Barbara (Strauss)
Johann Dietrich, 10
Christianus, 7
Magdalena, 2
Bur1983 Weertz, To Berks Co.
Hironymus Schleider    
Gustav Friederich Schleider    
Heinrich Holtzman    
Matheas Rost    
Anthoni Emrich    
Daniel Braun    
Martin Schrenk    
Andreas Haas    
Michael Luttman, 26
Elisabetha (Würtz)
Bur1983 To Lancaster Co.
Hans Georg Jung   Young
Johann Martin Schwartz    
Andreas Hoy Joh.    
Ulrich Bauer    
Adam Long    
Gottlieb Utz
Anna Maria (Gröner)
Johann Georg, 18
Anna Catharina, 16
Anna Maria Catharina, 15
Regina Elisabetha, 9
Bur1983  
Johann Georg Utz, 18 Bur1983 To Lancaster Co.
Hans Adam Kautzman
Eva (Anna) Margretha
Johann Heinrich, 19
Eva Margaretha Barbara, 10
Bur1983 To Lancaster Co.
Johann Heinrich Kautzman Bur1983  
Bernhard Oesterle
Maria Eva (Weber)
Maria Catharina, 14
Johann Georg, 2
Bur1983  
Michael Eyrich    
Matheas Eyrich    
Johann Fridrich Glassbrenner, 45
Maria Christina
Johann Ludwig Adam, 15
Maria Catharina, 13
Johann Gottlieb
Bur1983 To Berks Co.
Johann Jacob Eberth    
Ludwig von der Schmidt    
Philipp Jung    
Matheis Bernhardt    
Johann Jorg    
Philipp Eberhart    
Jacob Steebly    
Hans Schmitt   on board
Martin Schmitt    
Nickel Faust    
Abram Gerhart    
Jacob Schmitt    
Peter Zombro    
Johann Michael Schül    
Nickel Fass    
Johann Adam Berger    
G. Adam Renecker    
Mattheas Fesbely    
Henrich Wurtz   on board
Johannes Hartman    
Peter Mann    
Daniel Lüdi    
Hans Martin Wurtz    
P. Peter Theyl    
Johannes Trümper    
Johann Georg Spittler    
Friederich Christian Koppeberger    
Simon Leyteker    
Jacob Beensly    
Henrich Müller    
Wilhelm Discher    
Joachim Wilhelm Stork    
Johann Philippus Kirschbaum    
Johann Michael Hollich    
Jonas Vogt    
Johann Peter Presser    
Henrich Bauer    
Philipp Bauer   on board
Andreas Köth    
Friedrich Sieber    
Johann Friedrich Beck    
Johann Gelberee    
Henrich Hambach   on board
Philipp Wilhertzbach    
Frantz Brunnholtz    
Philipp Jacob Kümpel    
Valentin Bast    
Friedrich Jacob Cunnerad    
Jörg Hoffman    
Hans Schoub    
Martin Schoub    
Hans Uhli Statily    
Henry Ully Statily    
Johann Andreas Fuchs    
Philipp Dick    
Johann Peter Dick    
Wendel Bretz    
Henrich Bretz   on board
Ludwig Bretz   on board
Philipp Fuchs    
Dielman Fuchs    
Nicol Werckhusser    
Johann Friedrich Duy    
Johann Christian Duy    
Philipp Baum [?]    
Johannes Baum    
Wilhelm Müllerr    
Johann Müller Schnell    
Johann Adam Kern    
Valentin Fidler    
Johann Jacob Helwig    
Johann Philipp Ludwig    
Martin Rubbert    
Christian Rust    
G. Michael Kraus    
Jacob Handshy    
J. Nickolaus Sanger    
Sander Sanger   on board
Friedrich Paff    
Friedrich Meisch    
Johannes Miesch    
Johann Peter Schneider    
Joseph Hug    
Johann Nicolaus Werking    
Johannes Schnübli    
Marty im Hoff    
Johannes Willar    
Jacob Wercking    
Jacob Wercking, Jr.   on board
Valtin Shmeltzer    
Johann Adam Schmeltzer    
Johannes Christianus Brammerel   going through the land.
Anthon Kröber    
Johannes Passler    
Philipp Wendel Opp    
Friedrich Wolff    
Peter Wolff    
Johannes Gamber    
Philipp Welde    
Lorentz Ampel   on board
Matheus Baffenmayer, 17 Bur1983 Baffenmeyer, Poffenmeier, To Lancaster Co.
Kilian Ganther    
Johannes Grimb    
Henrich Bousman   on board
Anthony Samler   on board
Christoff Eyerman   on board
Henrich Wolff    
Johann Peter Benner    
Isach Widmer    
Johannes Rohr    
Hans Gerber    



The Palatine Project





 

ProGenealogists, A Division of Ancestry.com is a BBB Accredited Genealogy Service in Salt Lake City, UT
Credit Cards Accepted
Professional Genealogists | Services | Fees | Client Comments | Contact Us | FAQS | Feedback | Subscribe to Newsletter | Free Genealogy | Special Offers
Links | Customer Service | Site Map | Terms and Conditions | Make Payment | Privacy Statement
ProGenealogists® is a registered trademark of Ancestry.com. Copyright © 1999-2013 Ancestry.com.
Question? Call us! (800) 596-3230