1749 Phoenix

[List 133 C] Phoenix
Captain: John Mason
From: Rotterdam
By Way of: Cowes
Arrival: Philadelphia, 15 Sep 1749

550 whole freights, from Zweybrüchen, Hessen-Nassau, Württemberg, & Bayern-Pfalz (Palatinate).

Name, Age Source Remarks (USA, Spelling Variations, Occupation, Relationships, etc.)
Samuel Votring Bur1992 To Lehigh Co.
Georg Caspar Heuss    
Hans Ullrich Ott    
Caspar Bruner    
Jurg Wanenmacher Bur1992 To Lehigh & Northampton Co.
Johann Ludwig Strauss Bur1992  
Andreas Greiner Bur1992 Creiner on List, Step-father Ludwig Strauss, To Philadelphia Co.
Samuel Wannemacher Bur1992  
Joseph Kauffman    
Jörg Frantz Philippi Bur1992  
Hans Georg Weidenauer Bur1992 pg 404 Possibly Reidenauer, father-in-law to Jörg Philippi. See above.
Hans Nickel Ott    
Hans Adam Baus    
Henrich Lutter Bur1992 Luta, Luther
Hans Petter Roesser    
Jerg Adolph Kröber    
Georg Hrther    
Jacob Anthoni    
Nicklas Roath    
Nicklas Riksaker    
Hans Lenart Hinkel    
Johann Georg Schneider    
Andreas Tevental    
Simon Walter    
J. Rudolph Ginder    
Johann Jacob Mestenbach    
Johannes Gross    
Conrad Jost    
Abraham Nonnamacker Bur1992 To York Co.
Jacob Schneider    
Jacob Messerli    
Hans Jörg Cleis    
Joseph Han    
Henrich Ginder    
Michael Traxel    
Georg Traxel    
Bernard Traxel    
Henrich Mitshit    
Johann Jacob Mitshit    
Dewaid Steker    
Peter Gerrett Bur1992 To York Co.
Ulrich Stoller    
Johann Michel Schmidteknecht Bur1992 To Lancaster Co.
Georg Altman Bur1992 To Lehigh Co.
Anthon Altman Bur1992  
Hans Peter Eichede    
Hans Philipus Birson Bur1992 Bitson
Salmon Bather    
Theobald Kuntz    
Hans Georg Eisenman Bur1992 Isseman, To Lehigh Co.
Jah. Nicklas Eisenman Bur1992 Isseman, To Lehigh Co.
Petder Eisenmann Bur1992 To Lehigh Co.
Michel Köppel Bur1992  
Johan Nickel Köppel Bur1992 To Bucks Co.
Jacob Köppel Bur1992 Keppel, To Northampton Co.
Niclaus Schneider Bur1992 To Lehigh Co.
Paulus Köppel Bur1992 To Montgomery Co.
Henrich Köppell Bur1992 To Montgomery Co.
Petter Köppel Bur1992 Keppel, To Montgomery Co.
Petter Isch Bur1992 To Lancaster Co.
Jacob Altman Bur1992 Airman, To Lehigh Co.
Wilhelm Altman Bur1992  
Hans Johann Bonnewitz [?]    
Hans Görg Jundt    
Cristof Brunner    
Daniel Duval    
Johan Dugrave    
Daniel Darm    
Johann Michael Mallo Bur1992 To Berks Co.
John Friedk Hister    
Henrich Wilhelm Mhlich    
Max Myrs [?]    
Samuel Dotmeyer    
Jacob Dotmeyer    
J. Lutwig    
Hans Jacob Witmer    
Henrich Schaaf Bur1992  
Moritz Klein Bur1992 To PA, Rowan, Lincoln, & Cabarrus Counties, NC; JLance28@aol.com
Jacob Klein Bur1992  
Frantz Jacob Kühl    
Johannes Hort    
Andreas Create    
Anders Grett    
Johannes Creak    
Jerg Müller    
Philip Miller    
Johann Nicklel Müller Yod1980 Miller
Jeremias Schönbach    
Jacob Zollicker    
Nicola Dilon    
Adam Grantadam    
Joseph Chattier    
Humber Benoit    
Johan George Ecker Bur1992 Aker on list, did not sign; to Lehigh Co.
Joseph Courteuer    
Peter Springer Bur1992  
Hans Georg Springer Bur1992 To Berks Co.
Jacob Schneider    
Michael Nike    
Jacob Nike    
Abraham Scherdrong    
Mattheus Kersch    
Johann Georg Mölig    
Johann Reinhart    
Keller Hermanlatur    
Jacob Latur    
Marx Springel    
Christian Creeste    
Conrad Wohlfahrt    
Andres Rudisile Bur1983 Rutsiele, To York Co.
Jacob Lautermilch Bur1983 Laudermilch, to Lancaster Co.
Weyrich Seltzer Bur1992 To Berks Co.
Johannes Gross    
Daniel Groberger    
Christoffel Reyer    
Frantz Soal    
Franois Grandadam    
Felix Kley    
Hans Reese    
Michael Schaffer    
Henrich Lutter    
Philip Lance    
Bastian Weiss    
Nicklas Bab    
Johann Adam Walter    
Jacob Walter    
Martin Walter    
Johann Matheas Shoeman    
Johann Christ Bender Bur1989  
Willhelm Longhaar Bur1989  
Anthony Nieve    
Christian Tatbower    
Christian Prost Bur1989  
Simon Roorig    
Johanes Roorig    
Johanes Geeber    
Donius Roorig    
Anthoni Biber    
Jacob Bieber    
Hans Nickel Bieber    
Jacob Jonger    
Samuel Spiger    
Hans Adam Herman    
Stephan Alman    
Samuel Perquy    
Hannes Miller    
Jacob Schmidt Bur1992 Possibly on Hampshire, 1748. Entry crossed out, To Lancaster Co.
Jacob Widmer    
Hans Slli    
Hans Meier    
Uhllerick Kindlishberger    
Johannes Weller    
Johannes Lamot    
Johanes Bouchy    
Jacob Miller    
Christen Fischer    
Christian Miller    
Peter Miller    
Nicolaus Dartwiller    
Daniel Dörtweiler    
Martin Dartwiller    
Johanes Keeffer    
Michael Vüsel    
Petter Rott    
Hans Strubhar    
Christoph Spanler    
Jacob Misseler    
Joseph Mischle    
Jacob Seiler    
Christian Staufer    
Hans George Springer    
Michael (Dor) Dormeyer    
Jacob Klein    
Abraham Drachsel    
Durst Deretinger    
Benedict Leman    
Martin Ritter    
Hans Bortz    
Hans Jacob Hörnlin    
Antoni Stratzer    
David Miller    
Jacob Has    
Johann Georg Steinrock    
Simon Digler    
Johann Jacob Gratz Yod1980 Gratze, To Northampton Co.
Johann Jacob Hueber Yod1980  
Anton Beavenan    
Franois Hognon    
Johann Michael Steng    
Peter Kaufman    
Johannes Michal Heller    
Friederich Wohlfarth    
Hans George Keen    
Hann Filb Grünewalt    
Johannes Kiehn    
Felix Sailor    
Sebastian Bissahr    
Jörg Bentz    
Johann Ludwig Bentz    
Jacob Bence    
Christian Hartman    
Frantz Marshall    
Christian Schowalder    
Johannes Sumer    
Christian Summer    
Matheis Nafzger    
Johannes Farner    
Rudolf Nafzger    
Christian Kauffman    
Jacob Kauffmann    
Johannes Lans    
Peter Crapy    
Hans Jacob Stauch Yod1980 Several STAUCHS listed in Lancaster, Berks, York, Northampton, and Northumberland Counties.
Hans Jerg Stauch    
Abraham Kurtz    
Beder von Gumeden    
Johannes Rupp    
Jacob Rupp    
Peter Nafsker    
Georg Christian Sire    
Christian Kurtz    
Jan Hendrik Reckman    
Erhart Born    
Theobalt Hoschar Bur1992 To Lancaster Co.
Hans Petter Hoscharr Bur1992  
Henrich Hoschar Bur1992  
Philip Henkel    
Johanes Reber    
Daniel Rynolle    
Andre de Grange    
Görg Hertzog    
Görg Hertzog,    
Junior Kilian Zimmerman    
Peter Obersteg Bur1992  
Michael Ridelsberg    
Christian Hochstätter Bur1992 To York Co.
Nicklaus Hochstätter Bur1992 To York Co.
Johannes Schrandeman    
Ulrich Hostetter    
Simeon Steckel    
Hans Schrantz    
Ullrich Ritschart    
Ullrich Mischler Bur1992 Missler
Conrad Wagner    
Matheas Seygor    
Peter Herb    
Lutwig Eerlman    
Hans Nickel Meyer    
Jost Meyer    
Jacob Mann    
Martin Obersteg Bur1992  
Caspar Frettler    
Cunrath Altboter    
Frantz Griebel    
Johann Michael Walker    
Johann Lutwig Gribeler    
Andreas Dieffenthal Bur1985  



The Palatine Project





 

ProGenealogists, A Division of Ancestry.com is a BBB Accredited Genealogy Service in Salt Lake City, UT
Credit Cards Accepted
Professional Genealogists | Services | Fees | Client Comments | Contact Us | FAQS | Feedback | Subscribe to Newsletter | Free Genealogy | Special Offers
Links | Customer Service | Site Map | Terms and Conditions | Make Payment | Privacy Statement
ProGenealogists® is a registered trademark of Ancestry.com. Copyright © 1999-2013 Ancestry.com.
Question? Call us! (800) 596-3230