Parishes of Waldeck-Pyrmont Hessen, Germany

by U. Petra Suess

Scope

This gazetteer includes all the hamlets, villages, and cities found in the gazetteer for Waldeck and Pyrmont. It covers the borders as they existed from about 1812 to 1945. The gazetteer does not include rivers, mountains, railroads, civil registration jurisdictions, or Jewish records. The gazetteer does list the beginning year of Protestant parish registers but not the beginning year of Catholic parish registers.

The towns listed in this gazetteer have been compiled from the Gemeindelexikon für das Königreich Preußen, Heft 10, Provinz Westfalen nebst Fürstentümern Waldeck und Pyrmont, (Town Inventory for the Kingdom of Prussia, Volume 10, Province of Westphalia along with the Pricipalities of Waldeck and Pyrmont) section B "Fürstentümer Waldeck und Pyrmont." The towns, listed in column 2, have been extracted along with their corresponding Protestant and Catholic parishes, listed in columns 25 and 26. Additional place-names were also extracted from the index.

Erich Eisenberg's Kirchenbuchverzeichnis der Evangelischen Kirche von Kurhessen-Waldeck (Parish Register Inventory of the Protestant Churches of Hesse-Waldeck) was used to determine the starting date of Protestant parish registers and to identify many of the "districts."

Arrangement

Blank spaces between words and hyphens are disregarded in filing. For example:

Alte Wiese
Alt-Wildungen
Am Helfer Stein
Ammenhausen
Am Rosenberge

Towns with adjectives such as Neuer, Nieder, or Ober in their names are listed twice: once with the adjective before the town name and once with the adjective after the town name. For example:

Neuer Garten
Garten, Neuer

The German letter ß is filed as if it were ss. For example:

Nieder-Werberhammer
Nießmühle
Nordenbeck

The letters ä, ö, and ü file as if they were ae, oe, and ue. For example:

Bühle
Büllinghausen
Buhlen

Other Sources

"Die evangelischen Kirchenbücher in Waldeck-Pyrmont," (The Protestant Parish Registers in Waldeck-Pyrmont), Geschichtsblätter für Waldeck, Bd. 35, pp. 146-165. (FHL fiche 6001420.)

Eisenberg, Erich. Kirchenbuchverzeichnis der Evangelischen Kirche von Kurhessen-Waldeck. (Parish Register Inventory of the Protestant Churches of Hessen-Nassau and Waldeck). Kassel: Verlag Evangelisher Pressverband Kurhessen-Waldeck, 1973. (FHL book 943.41 K23e.)

Gemeindelexikon für das Königreich Preußen. Heft 10, Provinz Westfalen nebst Fürstentümern Waldeck und Pyrmont. (Town Inventory for the Kingdom of Prussia, Volume 10, Province of Westphalia along with the Pricipalities of Waldeck and Pyrmont). section B "Fürstentümer Waldeck und Pyrmont." Berlin: Königlichen Statistischen Landesamts, 1909. (FHL film 1181006.)

Kloppenburg, Walter. Die Kirchenbücher in Waldeck-Pyrmont und Itter. (The Parish Registers in Waldeck-Pyrmont and Itter.) Mengeringhausen: Waldeckschen Geschichtsverein, 1935. (FHL book 943.41 K23kw.)

Krieg, R. "Alter und Bestand der Kirchenbücher in den Fürstenthümern Lippe, Birkenfeld, Lübeck, Waldeck und Schaumburg," (Old and Enduring Parish Registers of the Principalities of Birkenfeld, Lübeck, Waldeck, and Scaumburg), Zeitschrift des Historischen Vereins für Niedersachsen, pp. 146-63. Hannover: Hahn'sche Buchhandlung, 1895. (FHL film 1181595 item 8.)

Wecken, Marie. "Die katholischen Kirchenbücher des Bistums Paderborn," (The Catholic Parish Registers of the Diocese of Paderborn), Familiengeschichtliche Blätter,Heft 12, pp. 359-368. Leipzig: Zentralstelle für Deutsche Personen- und Familiengeschichte e. V., 1926. Includes Waldeck, among others. (FHL film 1181595 item 14.)

 

Place Name Kreis (District) Evangelical Parish Catholic Parish
Aarmühle Eisenberg Goddelheim Eppe
Adorf (Diemelsee) Eisenberg Adorf (1648) Eppe
Affoldern Edertal Affoldern (1560 with gaps) Arolsen
Albertshausen Bad Wildungen Hüddingen, Reinhardshausen(1709) Arolsen
Alleringhausen Korbach Rhena (1715) Eppe
Alraft Waldeck Sachsenhausen (1658)  
Altes Feld Waldeck Bad Wildungen Eppe
Alte Wiese Eisenberg Lengefeld Eppe
Alt-Wildungen Bad Wildungen Alt-Wildungen (1735) Arolsen (Chronicle since 1339)
Am Burghagen Eder Alt-Wildungen Arolsen
Am Dommel Eisenberg Heringhausen Eppe
Am Ereinerplatz Eder Affoldern  
Am Helfer Stein Twiste Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Ammenhausen Diemelstadt Rhoden (1618 with gaps), with Dehausen since 1903  
Am Rosenberge Eisenberg Flechtdorf Eppe
An der Wasche Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Anraff Edertal Bergheim (1674) Arolsen
Armsfeld Bad Wildungen Armsfeld (1598 with gaps)  
Arolsen   Arolsen (1652) Arolsen
Auf dem Felben Eder Alt-Wildungen Arolsen
Auf dem Martenberge Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Auf dem Wipperberge Eisenberg Rhena Eppe
Auf der Aar Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Auf der Höhe Twiste Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Auf der Hütte Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Baarsen Waldeck Neersen Pyrmont
Bad Wildungen Eder Bad Wildungen (1651 with gaps) Arolsen
Benkhausen Diemelsee Adorf (1848), Flechtdorf Eppe
Bergen Edertal Bergen (1674) Arolsen
Bergfreiheit Eder Armsfeld (1731)  
Bergheim Edertal Bergheim (1674) Arolsen
Berich (Neu Berich) Eder Waldeck  
Bericherhütte Eder Berich  
Berichermühle Eder Berich  
Berndorf Twistetal Berndorf (1693) Eppe
Bickersbusch Volkmarsen Külte Arolsen
Biggenhammer (Farm, Orpethal) Diemelstadt Rhoden Arolsen, Wrexen
Billinghausen (Estate, Orphetal) Diemelstadt Rhoden Arolsen, Wrexen
Billstein (Braunsen) Arolsen Landau, Twiste  
Blauemühle Twiste Helsen Arolsen
Blauer Bruch (Estate) Bad Wildungen Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Böhne Edertal Böhne (1652 with gaps), Bergheim, and Waldeck  
Bömighausen, see also Neerdar and Rhena Upland Rhena Eppe (1673)
Braunau Bad Wildungen Odershausen: (1671 gaps or 1883) Arolsen
Braunsen Arolsen Landau (since 1707), Twiste, and Elleringshausen (1642 with gaps)  
Braunserhammer Arolsen Landau  
Bringhausen Edertal Bringhausen (1714) (also Gellershausen), Hemfurth  
Bruchmühle (Neudorf) Diemelstadt Helmighausen Arolsen
Brudermühle (Nieder-Waroldern) Twistetal Ober-Waroldern Arolsen
Bühle Arolsen Landau (since 1645), Bühle (since 1832)  
Büllinghausen Twiste Külte Arolsen
Bünighausen (Farm) Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Buhlen Edertal Affoltern since 1652  
Burgmühle (Nieder-Waroldern) Twistetal Ober-Waroldern Arolsen
Burgwaldhof Pyrmont Pyrmont Pyrmont
Butze Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Campagnemühle (Wetterburg) Twiste Külte Arolsen
Colestinwerk Twiste Mühlhausen, Eisenberg Arolsen
Dalwigthal Lichtenfels, Eisenberg Münden (1699 and 1832) Eppe
Dampfziegelei Reinhardshausen Eder Odershausen Arolsen
Dehausen Diemelstadt Rhoden (since 1618 with gaps), Ammenhausen (since 1736, 1903) Arolsen
Dehringhausen Twiste Freienhagen (since 1824), Nieder-Waroldern (since 1666-1717 with gaps)  
Dingeringhausen (Helmscheid) Korbach Berndorf Eppe
Dommelmühle Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Drahthammer Twiste Wrexen Arolsen
Dreschers Mühle Twiste Helmighausen Arolsen
Dülfershof (Hüddingen, Dubelshof) Eder Hüddingen (now Bad Wildungen)  
Edermühle Eder Bergheim Arolsen
Eichenborn Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Eilhausen (Estate/Kohlgrund) Twiste Helmighausen Arolsen
Elleringhausen (Twistetal) Twiste Ober-Waroldern (since 1642 with gaps) until 1807 Arolsen
Elmeteplatz Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Emdenau (Gellershausen, Edertal) Eder Kleinern  
Emmashöhe (Estate/Mengeringhausen) Twiste Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Ense, Nieder- (Korbach) Eisenberg Nieder Ense (1640, Chronicle 1566) Eppe
Ense, Ober- (Korbach) Eisenberg Nieder Ense Eppe
Eppe (Korbach) Eisenberg Eppe (1715), Goddelsheim Eppe
Erleheim (Farm, Diemelsee) Eisenberg Flechtdorf Eppe
Eschenbeck (Farm, Goddelsheim, Waldeck) Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Faust Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Finkenborn Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Fischhaus (Helsen, Arolsen) Twiste Helsen Arolsen
Flechtdorf Diemelsee Flechtdorf (1725 with gaps), Schweinsbühl (1646-1725)  
Forsthaus im Ensenberge Eisenberg Nieder-Ense Eppe
Frebershausen (Bad Wildungen) Eder Hüddingen and Kleinern (since 1832), Bringhausen, Hemfurth (since 1709) Arolsen
Frederinghausen (Forsthaus) Gembeck Mühlhausen, now Vasbeck Arolsen
Freienhagen Eder Freienhagen (1722) Arolsen
Friedensthal Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Friedrichstein Eder Alt Wildungen Arolsen (Twiste)
Fritzemühle Eisenberg Berndorf Eppe
Fuchsmühle Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Fürstenberg Eisenberg Fürstenberg (1711) Eppe
Funkemühle Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Garten, Neuer Twiste Arolsen Arolsen
Garvensburg Eder Züschen Arolsen
Gashol Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Gebeshol Eisenberg Rhena Eppe
Geitzmühle (Reitzenhagen) Eder Alt Wildungen  
Gellershausen Edertal Kleinern (since 1754), Bringhausen (since 1714)  
Gembeck, Ober- Twiste Mühlhausen (Eisenberg) (since 1690 with gaps) Arolsen
Georgenhof (Rhoden) Diemelstadt Rhoden Arolsen
Gershausermühle (also Gershäuserhof/Braunau) Bad Wildungen Odershausen Arolsen
Gershausen (Braunau) Bad Wildungen Odershausen Arolsen
Gickelmühle (Armsfeld) Eder Armsfeld  
Giebringhausen (Diemelsee) Eisenberg Adorf (since 1648) Heringhausen Eppe
Giflitz Edertal Bergheim (since 1674,1816)  
Goddelsheim (Lichtenfels) Eisenberg Goddelsheim (1646) Eppe
Goldhausen (Korbach) Eisenberg Nieder Ense: (1640) Eppe
Großenberg Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Grube auf den Pöhlen Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Grundmühle Eder Bergheim Arolsen
Hagen Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Hammer, Oberster Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Hardtmühle Eder Armsfeld  
Hegewalme Twiste Landau Arolsen
Heide Eder Sachsenhausen Arolsen
Helenenquelle Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Helmighausen (Diemelstadt) Twiste Helmighausen (1666 with gaps) Arolsen
Helmscheid (Korbach) Eisenberg Berndorf (1866) Eppe
Helsen (Arolsen) Twiste Helsen (1652) Arolsen
Hemfurth-Edersee (Edertal) Eder Bringhausen (now Edertal)(1666)  
Hepenmühle (Bergheim) Edertal Bergheim Arolsen
Herbsen (Volkmarsen) Twiste Schmillinghausen (since 1692, 1832)  
Heringhausen Diemelsee Heringhausen (1664) Eppe
Hermannshof (Wirmighausen) Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Herrnmühle Eder Alt-Wildungen Arolsen, Twiste
Hesperinghausen (Diemelstadt) Twiste Helmighausen (since 1666 with gaps) Arolsen
Hetscholdsmühle (Hundsdorf) Bad Wildungen Hüddingen, Armsfeld Arolsen
Hillershausen (Korbach) Eisenberg Eppe, Goddelsheim Eppe
Hinter dem Steine Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Hirtenscheid Eisenberg Rhena Eppe
Höhnscheid (Arolsen) Twiste Landau  
Hörle Volkmarsen Schmillinghausen  
Holzhausen Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Homberg Eisenberg Korbach Eppe
Horselmühle (Helsen) Arolsen Helsen Arolsen
Hüddingen Bad Wildungen Hüddingen (1709 [1548]), Reinhardshausen  
Hünighausen (Helsen, Arolsen) Twiste Helsen Arolsen
Hundsdorf Bad Wildungen Hüddingen (since 1708), Armsfeld (since 1832) Arolsen
Hundsdorfer Mühle Eder Hüddingen Arolsen
Hurmühle Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Im Frieden Eisenberg Heringshausen Eppe
Im Meer Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Immighausen (Lichtenfels) Eisenberg Immighausen (1673), Nieder Ense Eppe
In der Goldbeck Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
In der Grund Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
In der Hamecke Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
In der Hege Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
In der Strothe Twiste Helsen Arolsen
Jagerhof (Arolsen) Twiste Arolsen Arolsen
Katenbeck Eisenberg Fürstenberg Eppe
Kalkreife Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Kappel Twiste

district

Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Kappelmühle Twiste Ober-Waroldern Arolsen
Kappensteinermühle (Adorf) Diemelsee Adorf Eppe
Kibitzmühle Twiste Wethen Arolsen
Kirmühle Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Kleine Mühle bei Adorf Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Kleinenberg Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Kleinern Eder Kleinern (1649)  
Kleppmühle Twiste Vasbeck Arolsen
Klippmühle (Korbach) Eisenberg Meineringhausen Eppe
Königsberg Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Königshagen Edertal Böhne, Bergheim (since 1636) Arolsen
Köppelmühle (Reitzenhagen) Bad Wildungen Alt Wildungen  
Kösters Fabrik (Wetterburg) Twiste Külte Arolsen
Kohlgrund Arolsen Helmighausen Arolsen
Kolbemühle (Armsfeld) Bad Wildungen Armsfeld  
Korbach Eisenberg Kilian (1600 with gaps), Nicolai (1670), Markus (1954), Johannes (1959) Eppe
Kotthausen (Stormbruch) Diemelsee Heringhausen Eppe
Kuckuck Twiste Helmighausen Arolsen
Kuckucksmühle (Wetterburg) Twiste Külte Arolsen
Külte (Volkmarsen) Twiste Külte (1662 with gaps) Arolsen
Külter Fabrik Twiste Külte Arolsen
Külter Mühle Twiste Külte Arolsen
Külte-Wetterburg Twiste Külte Arolsen
Kunst Eder Alt Wildungen Arolsen, Twiste
Kupfermühle Twiste Wrexen Arolsen
Landau Twiste Landau (1633) Arolsen
Laubach (Rhoden) Diemelstadt Rhoden Arolsen
Lauferhaus Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Leferinghausen (Gut, Braunsen, Arolsen) Twiste Landau, Twiste  
Leiborn Mengeringhausen Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Lelbach (Korbach) Eisenberg Lelbach (1640), Korbach-Nicolai Eppe
Lengefeld Korbach Lengefeld (1640), Lelbach, and Korbach-Nicolai Eppe
Lichtenfels Dalwigksthal Münden Eppe
Lindenmühle (Reitzenhagen) Bad Wildungen Alt Wildungen  
Löwensen Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Lommerke (Schwalefeld) Willingen Usseln Eppe
Louisenmühle Twiste Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Louisenthal (Helsen) Arolsen Helsen Arolsen
Lütersheim (Volkmarsen) Twiste Landau Arolsen
Malberg (Ober-Waroldern) Twiste Ober-Waroldern Arolsen
Mandern Bad Wildungen Mandern (1679 with gaps) Arolsen
Martenberg (Adorf) Diemelsee Adorf Eppe
Massenhausen Arolsen Vasbeck (1651 with gaps)  
Mehlen Edertal Affoldern (since 1560, gaps 1591-1676)  
Meineringhausen Korbach Meineringhausen (1708) Eppe
Mengeringhausen   Mengeringhausen(1633 with gaps) Arolsen
Mißgunst Twiste Wrexen Arolsen
Mittelmühle Twiste Landau Arolsen
Molkerei in Schwalefeld Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Molkerei in Wetterburg Twiste Külte Arolsen
Mosterholz Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Mühle in Flechtdorf Eisenberg Flechtdorf Eppe
Mühlenhof (Herbsen) Volkmarsen Schmillinghausen  
Mühlhausen Twistetal Mühlhausen (1673) Eppe
Mühlhauserhammer Eisenberg Mühlhausen Eppe
Münden (Lichtenfels) Eisenberg Münden (1699 gaps 1796-1814) Eppe
Neerdar (Upland) Eisenberg Rhena (1673)  
Neersen Eisenberg Neersen Pyrmont
Netze Waldeck Netze (1642)  
Neudorf Diemelstadt Helmighausen (1666) Arolsen
Neuemühle Bad Wildungen Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Neuemühle (Heringhausen) Eisenberg Heringhausen Eppe
Neuemühle (Wetterburg) Twiste Külte Arolsen
Neuer Garten (Arolsen) Twiste Arolsen Arolsen
Neukirchen Lichtenfels Sachsenberg (1679) Eppe
Nieder-Ense (Korbach) Eisenberg Nieder Ense (1640) Eppe
Niederschleidern (Korbach) Eisenberg Eppe (1795), Goddelsheim Eppe
Nieder-Waroldern Twistetal Ober-Waroldern (1535 with gaps) Arolsen
Nieder-Werbe Waldeck Nieder Werbe (1795), Sachsenhausen, Külte, and Hemfurth (1666) Arolsen
Nieder-Werberhammer Eder Nieder-Werbe Arolsen
Nießmühle Eder Sachsenhausen Arolsen
Nordenbeck (Korbach) Eisenberg Nieder Ense (1640) Eppe
Ober-Ense Korbach Nieder Ense (1640) Eppe
Ober-Gembeck Twiste Mühlhausen, Eisenberg Arolsen
Obermühle (Freienhagen) Eder Freienhagen Arolsen
Obermühle (Böhne) Eder Böhne  
Obermühle (Giflitz) Eder Bergheim Arolsen
Obermühle (Reitzenhagen) Eder Alt-Wildungen  
Obermühle (Fürstenberg) Eisenberg Fürstenberg Eppe
Obermühle (Landau) Twiste Landau Arolsen
Oberster Hammer Eder Kleinern  
Ober-Waroldern Twiste Ober Waroldern (1671 gaps) Arolsen
Ober-Werbe Eder Nieder-Werbe  
Odershausen Bad Wildungen Odershausen (1671)  
Ölmühle (Herbsen) Twiste Schmillinghausen  
Ölmühle Mengeringhausen Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Ölmühle (Züschen) Eder Züschen Arolsen
Ösdorf Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Ohlenbeck (Welleringhausen) Upland Rhena Eppe
Opperbach (Sachsenhausen) Waldeck Sachsenhausen Arolsen
Oppermanns-Mühle Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Orper Sägemühle (Orpethal) Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Orpethal (Diemelstadt) Twiste Rhoden (1618) Arolsen, Wrexen
Ottenshammer Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Ottlar Diemelsee Heringhausen (1664) Eppe
Papiermühle Twiste Wrexen Arolsen
Pickhardshammer (Orpethal) Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Pohlmannshammer Twiste Külte Arolsen
Pyrmont   Pyrmont Pyrmont
Rabensmühle (Wethen) Twiste Wethen Arolsen
Rabesche Mühle (Kleinern) Eder Kleinern  
Rattlar (Willingen)   Usseln (1644) Eppe
Reckenberg Eisenberg Fürstenberg Eppe
Reiherbacher Mühle Eder Sachsenhausen Arolsen
Reinhardshäusermühle Eder Odershausen Arolsen
Reinhardshausen Bad Wildungen Odershausen, Hüddingen (1700) Arolsen
Reitzenhagen Bad Wildungen Alt Wildungen (since 1735)  
Rhadern Lichtenfels Münden, Goddelsheim (since 1699), and Goddelsheim (1832) Eppe
Rhedhof (Strothe) Eisenberg Meineringhausen Eppe
Rhena (Korbach) Eisenberg Rhena (1641) Eppe
Rhenegge Diemelsee Adorf (1648) Eppe
Rhenegger Mühle Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Rhoden Diemelstadt Rhoden (1617 with gaps)  
Rhoderhammer Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Riepenhagen Twiste Schmillinghausen Arolsen
Rocklingshausen (Estate) Twiste Twiste Arolsen
Sachsenberg Lichtenfels Sachsenberg (1634 with gaps) Eppe
Sachsenhausen (Eder) Waldeck Sachsenhausen (1658) Arolsen
Sägemühle in Wetterburg Twiste Külte Arolsen
Saline Twiste Ober-Waroldern Arolsen
Schaaken (Immighausen) Eisenberg Goddelsheim, Nieder Ense Eppe
Schehenhof (Ösdorf) Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Scheuermannsmühle (Wrexen) Twiste Wrexen Arolsen
Schieferbruch auf dem Hahnberge (Reinhardshausen) Eder Odershausen Arolsen
Schlagmühle Eder Armsfeld  
Schleidern, Nieder- Eisenberg Eppe Eppe
Schmillinghauser Sägemühle Twiste Schmillinghausen Arolsen
Schmillinghausen Arolsen Schmillinghausen (1692) Arolsen
Schwalefeld (Willingen) Eisenberg Usseln (1644) Eppe
Schweinsbühl (Diemelsee) Eisenberg Flechtdorf, Rhena (since 1632 with gaps) Eppe
Sebolds Mühle Eisenberg Goddelsheim Eppe
Selbach (Waldeck) Eder Netze, Sachsenhausen  
Siebringhäuser Mühle (Landau) Arolsen Landau Arolsen
Steinmühle (Diemelstadt) Twiste Rhoden Arolsen
Stollmühle Eder Waldeck  
Stormbruch (Diemelsee) Eisenberg Heringhausen Eppe
Strothe (Korbach) Eisenberg Meineringhausen Eppe
Strack Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Stumpfhammer Twiste Helmighausen Arolsen
Sudeck (Diemelsee) Eisenberg Adorf (1648 with gaps) Eppe
Teichmühle (Frankenberg) Eder Nieder-Werbe Arolsen
Teichmühle Eisenberg Berndorf Eppe
Teichmühle Twiste Wethen Arolsen
Thal Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Thalmühle Pyrmont Ösdorf Pyrmont
Theiske (Schweinsbühl) Eisenberg Flechtdorf Eppe
Thiergarten Eisenberg Nieder-Ense Eppe
Trotzmühle Twiste Wrexen Arolsen
Turnhalle Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Twiste Twiste Twiste (1641)  
Twistenberger Hammer   Mühlhausen Eppe
Twistenberger Mühle   Mühlhausen Eppe
Untermühle Eder Freienhagen Arolsen
Untermühle Eder Böhne  
Untermühle Twiste Landau Arolsen
Untermühle Eisenberg Fürstenberg Eppe
Usseln (Upland) Eisenberg Usseln (1644 with gaps) Eppe
Vahlhausen (Landau) Arolsen Landau Arolsen
Vasbeck (Diemelsee) Twiste Vasbeck (1662 gaps 1793-1814) Arolsen
Volkhardinghausen Twiste Landau (1645)  
Vor dem Eichholz Eisenberg Heringshausen Eppe
Vor dem Koppen Eisenberg Heringhausen Eppe
Vor dem unteren Tor Twiste Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Vornhagen Eder Waldeck  
Waschebach Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Watenfeld Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Waldeck Waldeck Waldeck (1721)  
Waldeckisches Diakonissenhaus Arolsen Arolsen (1895)  
Waldschmiede Twiste Landau  
Walkemühle bei Bad Wildungen Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Walmenmühle Eisenberg Bergheim Arolsen
Waroldern, Nieder- Twiste Ober Waroldern Arolsen
Waroldern, Ober- Twiste Ober Waroldern (1535 with gaps) Arolsen
Wega (Bad Wildungen) Eder Mandern (1679) Arolsen
Wegger Landstraße Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Weinberg bei Alt-Wildungen Eder Alt-Wildungen Arolsen
Wellen (Edertal) Eder Wellen (1657) Arolsen
Welleringhausen (Upland) Eisenberg Rhena, Usseln (1715), Neerdar (since 1675) Eppe
Werbe, Nieder- Eder Nieder Werbe (1795), Sachsenhausen, Külte, and Hemfurth (1666) Arolsen
Werbe, Ober- Eder Nieder-Werbe Arolsen
Werberhammer, Nieder- Eder Nieder-Werbe Arolsen
Wethen (Diemelstadt) Eder Wethen (1621 with gaps) Arolsen
Wetterburg Arolsen Külte (1658), Elleringhausen (since 1693) Arolsen
Wildkamp Eisenberg Usseln Eppe
Wildungen, Alt- Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Wilhelmshöhe Twiste Helsen Arolsen
Wilhelmsmühle Eder Züschen Arolsen
Wilhelmsthal Pyrmont Adorf Eppe
Willingen Eisenberg Usseln (1644) Eppe
Windmühle bei Baarsen Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Wirmighäuser Mühle Eisenberg Adorf Eppe
Wirmighausen (Diemelsee) Eisenberg Adorf (1648 with gaps), Flechtdorf (since 1877) Eppe
Wrexen (Diemelstadt) Twiste Wrexen (1686), Rhoden (since 1617) Arolsen
Ziegelei bei Baarsen Pyrmont Neersen Pyrmont
Ziegelei bei Fürstenberg   Fürstenberg Eppe
Ziegelei bei Landau Twiste Landau Arolsen
Ziegelei bei Mengeringhausen Twiste Mengeringhausen Arolsen
Ziegelhütte bei Bad Wildungen Eder Bad Wildungen Arolsen
Ziegelhütte bei Korbach Eisenberg Korbach Eppe
Ziegelhütte bei Lelbach Eisenberg Lelbach Eppe
Zollhaus (Estate Wirmighausen) Diemelsee Adorf, Flechtdorf Eppe
Zuckerfabrik bei Wega Eder Mandern Arolsen
Züschen Edertal Züschen (1587 with gaps), Wellen Arolsen






 

ProGenealogists, A Division of Ancestry.com is a BBB Accredited Genealogy Service in Salt Lake City, UT
Credit Cards Accepted
Professional Genealogists | Services | Fees | Client Comments | Contact Us | FAQS | Feedback | Subscribe to Newsletter | Free Genealogy | Special Offers
Links | Customer Service | Site Map | Terms and Conditions | Make Payment | Privacy Statement
ProGenealogists® is a registered trademark of Ancestry.com. Copyright © 1999-2013 Ancestry.com.
Question? Call us! (800) 596-3230